Franklin Elementary School

Blackboard Access

To view Blackboard Sites, use the following user name and password.

User Name:  LPS

Password:  Guest

Franklin Staff

Franklin Elementary Staff

 

 

Position Name/Email Website Phone Extension  
         
Office Staff        
Principal Mr. Andrew J. Wright   5442  
Assistant Principal Ms. Jonalee Searcey   5463  
Secretary Mrs. Candace Blumhardt   6717  
Office Paraprofessional Mrs. Shelly Wyatt    5441  
Office Paraprofessional Mrs. Tammy Peterson   5441  
Nurse Ms. Rebekah Graves   5446  
Counselor Mrs. Bethany Althoff   5447  
         
Library Media Center        
 Library Media Specialist Mrs. Katie Fisher   6714  
 Paraprofessional Mrs. Teresa Beatty   6714  
         
Student Services        
 Teacher Mrs. Leanne Pritchett   2836  
  Mrs. Traci Pennington   2987  
  Mr. Peter Pence   2894  
         
 Paraprofessional Mrs. Sharon Binkley   5440  
  Mrs. Erin Whalley   5440  
  Mrs. Jennifer Stanley   5440  
  Mrs. Angie Bland   5440  
         
Title I Reading Instructor Mrs. Megan Baczwaski   2691  
  Mrs. Amy Nuetzmann   5440  
Speech Pathologist Mrs. Pat Jones   5488  
         
Social Services Mrs. Cathi Marty-Scott   5440  
         
School Psychologist Mrs. Rachel Graybill      
         
Process Coordinator Mr. Jake Boswell      
         
Innovation and  Learning Coach Ms. Lisa Gray Website    
         
Strings Kayl Soukup Website 5667  
         
Paraprofessionals Mrs. Tina Smith   5440  
         
  Mrs. Becky Pirrello   2583  
  Mrs. Heather Keil   5440  
      5440    
Specials        
Art Mrs. Lori Butler   2403  
PE/Health Mrs. Sarah Schneider   2231  
Music Dr.. James Wrolstad Website 2097  
         
Kindergarten        
  Mrs. Kathleen Rangel Website 2391  
  Mrs. Jill Hodge Website 2387  
         
         
 First Grade        
  Mrs. Lori Piepergerdes  Website  2393  
  Mrs. Fran Rathjen  Website  2394  
         
         
 Second Grade        
  Mrs. Angie Giddens Website  2785  
  Mrs. Lori Wiskirchen Website   2396  
         
         
 Third Grade        
  Mrs. Amy May   2761  
  Mrs. Brandi Moore Website 2864  
  Mrs. Tiffany Cunningham Website 2196  
         
 Fourth Grade        
  Mrs. Katy Koppa  Website  2401  
  Mr. Vince Moore  Website  2397  
         
 Fifth Grade        
  Mrs. Mary Landers  Website 2400  
  Mrs. Brandy Summers Website 2503  
         
 Nutritional Services Jacque Myers   6715  
  Jennifer Ozick   6715  
  Dianna Sheldon   6715  
         
 Custodial Staff        
  Mr. Charlie Walker   2788  
  Mrs. Daisy Rivas   5440  
  Mrs. Ana Flores   5440  
  Mrs. Cindy Clubb   5440  
Kids Zone Sheree Dunnam   5449  
  Chase Wrigley   5449  
  Tyler Hamilton   5449